DS-3E0318P-E

logo-2

POE SWITCH MODEL : DS-3E0318P-E

Categories: , .

DS-3E0318P-E Product Description

Model DS-3E0318P-E
Network Ports: 18
PoE Port: 16, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
Uplink Port: 2, 1000M Combo Port
Network Protocol: IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
Switching Capacity: 7.2Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate: 5.36Mpps
High Priority Ports: Ports 1-8
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table: 4k
Flow Control: IEEE802.3x full duplex
PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Budget: 230W
Working Mode: Extend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e
Extend Off:100m
Power Supply: 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption: ≤250W
Surge Protection: 4KV
Working Temperature: Temperature: 0℃-40℃
Working Humidity: Humidity: 10%-90% , non-condensing
Storage Temperature: Temperature: -40℃-70℃
Storage Humidity: Humidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
Weight: 3.72kg
Dimension: 440mm*285mm*43mm
SFP modules (Optional): HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km